Last updated: September 21, 2023

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: September 21, 2023

We're One Realm Inc., proprietors and governors of Odin (termed “application”, ”Service”, or “app”.) This privacy affirmation for Odin ("Firm," "we," "us," or "our"), elaborates how and why we may amass, conserve, employ, and/or disseminate ("process") your details when you engage our offerings ("Services"), such as when you:


• Visit our website at getodin.ai, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice

• Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events



Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at support@getodin.ai.


Note to Odin Task Automator Customer End Users


Our Service allows Customers to create automated flows, sometimes using APIs. While a Customer may have access to Customer End User Personal Data and use our Service to work with it as it is stored with them and their other processors and transmit and store it through our Service. We do not control Customer of use of the Personal Data they collect from you and provide to us.


Customers may store and transmit information using the Service which may include (but is not limited to):

Name, Email Address, Physical Address, Phone Number, and other similar contact information; Payment Information, including credit card and bank account information; Information about location; Information about a Customer End User organization and contacts, such as colleagues or people within your organization; Usernames, Aliases, Roles, and other Authentication and Security Credential Information; Content of feedback, Testimonials, Inquiries, Support Tickets, and any Phone Conversations, Chat Sessions and Emails with or to us; Images (still or video), voice, and other identifiers that are personal. Information regarding identity, including government-issued identification information; Corporate and financial information; and VAT numbers and other tax identifiers.


If you are a Customer End User and desire to exercise any of your rights with respect to your Personal Data, please contact the Customer directly as we will cooperate with them with respect to any lawful request.


1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?


We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.


Personal Information Provided by You: The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

• email addresses

• names

• contact or authentication data


Sensitive Information: We do not process sensitive information.


Payment Data: We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases. All payment data is stored by Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/en-in/privacy


All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information. To view your billing details, you can click on your profile on the top right, click on the “My account” section, navigate to the “Billing” page, and go to “View billing history”.


Information Automatically Collected: We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as (but not limited to) your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.


Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.


The information we collect includes:


Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use, any content provided by you on our platform and/or website including content prompts and inputs, and the content generated by Odin in response), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crash dumps"), and hardware settings).


Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.


Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.


Calendar. We use your calendar schedule and information to deliver Odin’s Note-Taking services.



2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:


• To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information, so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.


• To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We use Personal Data to administrate the Services, process payments and provide customer support for Customers. If you provide Personal Data for a certain reason, we may use the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by email, we will use the Personal Data you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem. Also, if you provide Personal Data in order to obtain access to the Odin Services, we will use your Personal Data to provide you with access to such services and to monitor your use of such services. For persons located in the EEA, our lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (c) and (f) of the GDPR.


• To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.


• To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.


• To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.


• For Direct Marketing and Improvement of the Services and Site. Odin and its affiliates may also use your Personal Data and other personally non-identifiable information collected through the Services to help us improve the content and functionality of the Services, to better understand our users and to improve the Odin Services, to send promotional information, including (but not limited to) changes or additions to Odin’s feature set, pricing plans, integrations, and service providers. Odin and its affiliates may use this information to contact you in the future to tell you about services we believe will be of interest to you. If we do so, each communication we send you will contain instructions permitting you to "opt-out" of receiving future communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to receive any future communications, or you wish to have your name deleted from our mailing lists, please contact us as indicated below. For persons located in EEA, the lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (f) of the GDPR.


• To detect fraud and misuse. We review logs and Personal Data to detect fraud, misuse, illegal activity or violation of our terms. For persons located in the EEA, our lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (d) and (f) of the GDPR.


• To provide Third-Party Service Integration


• Our Service allows Customers to integrate and create commands for various online third-party services ("Third-Party Services"). In order to take advantage of this feature, Customers may need to authenticate, register for or log into Third-Party Services through the Service or on the websites of their respective providers. When a Customer enables linking between or log in to Third-Party Services through the Service, we will collect relevant information necessary to enable the Service to access that Third-Party Service and Customer data and content contained within that Third-Party Service ("Login Credentials"). We store Customer Login Credentials long enough to enable linking to the Third-Party Service.


When a Customer enables the Service to link content and data between Third-Party Services, the Third-Party Services will provide us with access to certain information that Customer may have provided to the Third-Party Services, and we will use, store and disclose such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the rules the Customer sets to govern the linking. In addition, Customer can use the Service to share content and third party Personal Data amongst the Third-Party Services they integrate with the Service. Please remember that the manner in which Third-Party Services use, store and disclose your information is governed by the policies of such Third-Party Services, and One Realm Inc. shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any Third-Party Services that may be enabled within the Service.


We may retain certain personally non-identifiable information related to the data or content linked between Third-Party Services (for example, date sent, link configuration, names of the Third-Party Services), for the purpose of improving our Services and as described below in the "Aggregated Personal Data" section. For persons located in the EEA, our lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (c) and (f) of the GDPR.


• Aggregated Personal Data. In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of the Odin’s Services, Odin often conducts research on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Data and other information provided to us. This research may be compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis, and Odin may share this aggregate data with its affiliates, agents and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally, and we do not collect or use such data on Customer End Users. Odin may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our services to current and prospective business partners, and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.


• Sharing of Personal Data with Third Parties

Odin will not sell or rent to any third party any of the personal information or data that Customer provides to us. We share Personal Data as set forth below.


Odin is not in the business of selling your information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your Personal Data with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below:


⁃ Third Party Integrations

We will share Customer login data and End User Personal Data in order to provide the Services as instructed by Customer.


⁃ Your Odin Team Members

If you are invited to join an Odin team/enterprise account or a public/shared project, and you accept the invitation, you are agreeing that certain of your information will be shared with the team account holder and other team members. In particular, the team account holder will have access to your name, email address, and task usage, and other team members will have access to your name, and email address. Any information you share via a team account, including workflows you create or Third-Party Services you link to, will be available to all team members of the team account you have joined. To remove yourself from a team, contact us at support@getodin.ai and we will confirm removal before implementing.


The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:


Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. (Check the “Withdrawing your consent” section below.)


Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.


Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.


Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.


If you are located in Canada, the following section applies to you.


We may process your information if you have given us specific permission (i.e., express consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose, or in situations where your permission can be inferred (i.e., implied consent). You can withdraw your consent at any time. (Check the “Withdrawing your consent” section below.)


In some exceptional cases, we may be legally permitted under applicable law to process your information without your consent, including, for example:


• If collection is clearly in the interests of an individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way


• For investigations and fraud detection and prevention


• For business transactions provided certain conditions are met


• If it is contained in a witness statement and the collection is necessary to assess, process, or settle an insurance claim


• For identifying injured, ill, or deceased persons and communicating with next of kin


• If we have reasonable grounds to believe an individual has been, is, or may be the victim of financial abuse


• If it is reasonable to expect collection and use with consent would compromise the availability or the accuracy of the information and the collection is reasonable for purposes related to investigating a breach of an agreement or a contravention of the laws of Canada or a province


• If disclosure is required to comply with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or rules of the court relating to the production of records


• If it was produced by an individual in the course of their employment, business, or profession and the collection is consistent with the purposes for which the information was produced


• If the collection is solely for journalistic, artistic, or literary purposes


• If the information is publicly available and is specified by the regulations



4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?


Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents ("third parties") who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:


• Content Optimization: Google Site Search


• Invoice and Billing: Stripe


• Web and Mobile Analytics: Google Analytics


• Content generation: OpenAI


• Meeting management: Recall, Deepgram


We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:


Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.


Law Enforcement And Internal Operations. Personal Data may be provided where we are required to do so by law, or if we believe in good faith that it is reasonably necessary (i) to respond to claims asserted against Odin and/or One Realm Inc. or to comply with the legal process (for example, discovery requests, subpoenas or warrants); (ii) to enforce or administer our policies and agreements with users; (iii) for fraud prevention, risk assessment, investigation, customer support, product development and debugging purposes; or (iv) to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our users or members of the general public. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to notify users about law enforcement or court ordered requests for data, unless otherwise prohibited by law. However, nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to limit any legal defenses or objections that you may have to any third-party request to compel disclosure of your information.


Third-Parties. We sometimes contract with other companies and individuals to perform functions or services on our behalf, such as payments processing software maintenance, data hosting, sending email messages, etc. We necessarily have to share your Personal Data with such third-parties as may be required to perform their functions. We take steps to ensure that these parties take protecting your privacy as seriously as we do, including entering into Data Processing Addendum(s), EU Model Clauses and/or ensuring these third-parties have Binding Corporate Rules or other acceptable legal basis for transfer and protection of Personal Data.



5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?


We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.



6. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?


Our servers are located in the United States. If you are accessing our Services from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information in the United States, and other countries.


If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. However, we will take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.


European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses: We have implemented measures to protect your personal information, including by using the European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between our group companies and between us and our third-party providers. These clauses require all recipients to protect all personal information that they process originating from the EEA or UK in accordance with European data protection laws and regulations.



7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?


We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.


When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.



8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?


We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.



9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?


We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@getodin.ai.



10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?


In some regions (like the EEA, UK, and Canada), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.


We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.


If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.


Withdrawing your consent


If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below, or updating your preferences.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.


Account Information


If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can log in to your account settings and update your user account. To the extent you cannot remove our own Personal Data you may request we do so by contacting support at support@getodin.ai.


Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.


Cookies and similar technologies


Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. To see our cookie policy, visit https://getodin.ai/cookie-policy.html


If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@getodin.ai.



11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES


Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.



12. DO EU, UK, AND EEA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?


If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA) or the United Kingdom you have the following additional rights:


Right to Withdraw Consent


You have the right to withdraw consent where such consent is required to share or use data and you may request that we delete your Personal Data. If you receive communications from us and no longer wish to receive them, please follow the removal instructions in the email or change your account settings.


Right to be Forgotten


As detailed above, you can delete your Personal Data by logging into your account and deleting your account or, to the extent required by law, you may request to do so at support@getodin.ai subject to our confirmation of your identity. However, since your Personal Data is required for us to provide the Services to you, deleting it or making such a request will also terminate your access to the Services. Deleting your Personal Data does not mean that all of it will be removed. We take steps to delete Personal Data and content that is no longer necessary in relation to provide the Services by deleting it within 12 months of you terminating your account. If you are located in the EEA and wish to make a request for removal (Right to Be Forgotten), you may contact us at support@getodin.ai. If we are legally required to comply with such a request, we will confirm your identity and delete your personal data in such time frame as required by law. We may be required by law or to retain it to exercise or defend legal claims, or contractual obligations with our customers to retain some information in connection with our obligation to provide the Services. We may de-identify and pseudonymize some data for purposes of retaining it.


Data Portability


If you are located in the EEA or the UK and you would like us to transmit your Personal Data to another company providing similar services, we will work with them to do so upon request and verification of such request with both the requestor and the company receiving the Personal Data.



13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?


California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).


CCPA Privacy Notice


The California Code of Regulations defines a "resident" as:


(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and


(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose


All other individuals are defined as "non-residents."


If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.


What categories of personal information do we collect?


We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

We're One Realm Inc., proprietors and governors of Odin (termed “application”, ”Service”, or “app”.) This privacy affirmation for Odin ("Firm," "we," "us," or "our"), elaborates how and why we may amass, conserve, employ, and/or disseminate ("process") your details when you engage our offerings ("Services"), such as when you:


• Visit our website at getodin.ai, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice

• Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events



Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at support@getodin.ai.


Note to Odin Task Automator Customer End Users


Our Service allows Customers to create automated flows, sometimes using APIs. While a Customer may have access to Customer End User Personal Data and use our Service to work with it as it is stored with them and their other processors and transmit and store it through our Service. We do not control Customer of use of the Personal Data they collect from you and provide to us.


Customers may store and transmit information using the Service which may include (but is not limited to):

Name, Email Address, Physical Address, Phone Number, and other similar contact information; Payment Information, including credit card and bank account information; Information about location; Information about a Customer End User organization and contacts, such as colleagues or people within your organization; Usernames, Aliases, Roles, and other Authentication and Security Credential Information; Content of feedback, Testimonials, Inquiries, Support Tickets, and any Phone Conversations, Chat Sessions and Emails with or to us; Images (still or video), voice, and other identifiers that are personal. Information regarding identity, including government-issued identification information; Corporate and financial information; and VAT numbers and other tax identifiers.


If you are a Customer End User and desire to exercise any of your rights with respect to your Personal Data, please contact the Customer directly as we will cooperate with them with respect to any lawful request.


1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?


We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.


Personal Information Provided by You: The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

• email addresses

• names

• contact or authentication data


Sensitive Information: We do not process sensitive information.


Payment Data: We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases. All payment data is stored by Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/en-in/privacy


All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information. To view your billing details, you can click on your profile on the top right, click on the “My account” section, navigate to the “Billing” page, and go to “View billing history”.


Information Automatically Collected: We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as (but not limited to) your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.


Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.


The information we collect includes:


Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use, any content provided by you on our platform and/or website including content prompts and inputs, and the content generated by Odin in response), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crash dumps"), and hardware settings).


Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.


Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.


Calendar. We use your calendar schedule and information to deliver Odin’s Note-Taking services.



2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:


• To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information, so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.


• To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We use Personal Data to administrate the Services, process payments and provide customer support for Customers. If you provide Personal Data for a certain reason, we may use the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by email, we will use the Personal Data you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem. Also, if you provide Personal Data in order to obtain access to the Odin Services, we will use your Personal Data to provide you with access to such services and to monitor your use of such services. For persons located in the EEA, our lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (c) and (f) of the GDPR.


• To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.


• To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.


• To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.


• For Direct Marketing and Improvement of the Services and Site. Odin and its affiliates may also use your Personal Data and other personally non-identifiable information collected through the Services to help us improve the content and functionality of the Services, to better understand our users and to improve the Odin Services, to send promotional information, including (but not limited to) changes or additions to Odin’s feature set, pricing plans, integrations, and service providers. Odin and its affiliates may use this information to contact you in the future to tell you about services we believe will be of interest to you. If we do so, each communication we send you will contain instructions permitting you to "opt-out" of receiving future communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to receive any future communications, or you wish to have your name deleted from our mailing lists, please contact us as indicated below. For persons located in EEA, the lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (f) of the GDPR.


• To detect fraud and misuse. We review logs and Personal Data to detect fraud, misuse, illegal activity or violation of our terms. For persons located in the EEA, our lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (d) and (f) of the GDPR.


• To provide Third-Party Service Integration


• Our Service allows Customers to integrate and create commands for various online third-party services ("Third-Party Services"). In order to take advantage of this feature, Customers may need to authenticate, register for or log into Third-Party Services through the Service or on the websites of their respective providers. When a Customer enables linking between or log in to Third-Party Services through the Service, we will collect relevant information necessary to enable the Service to access that Third-Party Service and Customer data and content contained within that Third-Party Service ("Login Credentials"). We store Customer Login Credentials long enough to enable linking to the Third-Party Service.


When a Customer enables the Service to link content and data between Third-Party Services, the Third-Party Services will provide us with access to certain information that Customer may have provided to the Third-Party Services, and we will use, store and disclose such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the rules the Customer sets to govern the linking. In addition, Customer can use the Service to share content and third party Personal Data amongst the Third-Party Services they integrate with the Service. Please remember that the manner in which Third-Party Services use, store and disclose your information is governed by the policies of such Third-Party Services, and One Realm Inc. shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any Third-Party Services that may be enabled within the Service.


We may retain certain personally non-identifiable information related to the data or content linked between Third-Party Services (for example, date sent, link configuration, names of the Third-Party Services), for the purpose of improving our Services and as described below in the "Aggregated Personal Data" section. For persons located in the EEA, our lawful basis for the processing of such Personal Data is under Article 6.1 (c) and (f) of the GDPR.


• Aggregated Personal Data. In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of the Odin’s Services, Odin often conducts research on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Data and other information provided to us. This research may be compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis, and Odin may share this aggregate data with its affiliates, agents and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally, and we do not collect or use such data on Customer End Users. Odin may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our services to current and prospective business partners, and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.


• Sharing of Personal Data with Third Parties

Odin will not sell or rent to any third party any of the personal information or data that Customer provides to us. We share Personal Data as set forth below.


Odin is not in the business of selling your information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your Personal Data with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below:


⁃ Third Party Integrations

We will share Customer login data and End User Personal Data in order to provide the Services as instructed by Customer.


⁃ Your Odin Team Members

If you are invited to join an Odin team/enterprise account or a public/shared project, and you accept the invitation, you are agreeing that certain of your information will be shared with the team account holder and other team members. In particular, the team account holder will have access to your name, email address, and task usage, and other team members will have access to your name, and email address. Any information you share via a team account, including workflows you create or Third-Party Services you link to, will be available to all team members of the team account you have joined. To remove yourself from a team, contact us at support@getodin.ai and we will confirm removal before implementing.


The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:


Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. (Check the “Withdrawing your consent” section below.)


Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.


Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.


Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.


If you are located in Canada, the following section applies to you.


We may process your information if you have given us specific permission (i.e., express consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose, or in situations where your permission can be inferred (i.e., implied consent). You can withdraw your consent at any time. (Check the “Withdrawing your consent” section below.)


In some exceptional cases, we may be legally permitted under applicable law to process your information without your consent, including, for example:


• If collection is clearly in the interests of an individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way


• For investigations and fraud detection and prevention


• For business transactions provided certain conditions are met


• If it is contained in a witness statement and the collection is necessary to assess, process, or settle an insurance claim


• For identifying injured, ill, or deceased persons and communicating with next of kin


• If we have reasonable grounds to believe an individual has been, is, or may be the victim of financial abuse


• If it is reasonable to expect collection and use with consent would compromise the availability or the accuracy of the information and the collection is reasonable for purposes related to investigating a breach of an agreement or a contravention of the laws of Canada or a province


• If disclosure is required to comply with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or rules of the court relating to the production of records


• If it was produced by an individual in the course of their employment, business, or profession and the collection is consistent with the purposes for which the information was produced


• If the collection is solely for journalistic, artistic, or literary purposes


• If the information is publicly available and is specified by the regulations



4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?


Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents ("third parties") who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:


• Content Optimization: Google Site Search


• Invoice and Billing: Stripe


• Web and Mobile Analytics: Google Analytics


• Content generation: OpenAI


• Meeting management: Recall, Deepgram


We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:


Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.


Law Enforcement And Internal Operations. Personal Data may be provided where we are required to do so by law, or if we believe in good faith that it is reasonably necessary (i) to respond to claims asserted against Odin and/or One Realm Inc. or to comply with the legal process (for example, discovery requests, subpoenas or warrants); (ii) to enforce or administer our policies and agreements with users; (iii) for fraud prevention, risk assessment, investigation, customer support, product development and debugging purposes; or (iv) to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our users or members of the general public. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to notify users about law enforcement or court ordered requests for data, unless otherwise prohibited by law. However, nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to limit any legal defenses or objections that you may have to any third-party request to compel disclosure of your information.


Third-Parties. We sometimes contract with other companies and individuals to perform functions or services on our behalf, such as payments processing software maintenance, data hosting, sending email messages, etc. We necessarily have to share your Personal Data with such third-parties as may be required to perform their functions. We take steps to ensure that these parties take protecting your privacy as seriously as we do, including entering into Data Processing Addendum(s), EU Model Clauses and/or ensuring these third-parties have Binding Corporate Rules or other acceptable legal basis for transfer and protection of Personal Data.



5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?


We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.



6. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?


Our servers are located in the United States. If you are accessing our Services from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information in the United States, and other countries.


If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. However, we will take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.


European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses: We have implemented measures to protect your personal information, including by using the European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between our group companies and between us and our third-party providers. These clauses require all recipients to protect all personal information that they process originating from the EEA or UK in accordance with European data protection laws and regulations.



7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?


We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.


When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.



8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?


We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.



9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?


We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@getodin.ai.



10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?


In some regions (like the EEA, UK, and Canada), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.


We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.


If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.


Withdrawing your consent


If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below, or updating your preferences.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.


Account Information


If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can log in to your account settings and update your user account. To the extent you cannot remove our own Personal Data you may request we do so by contacting support at support@getodin.ai.


Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.


Cookies and similar technologies


Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. To see our cookie policy, visit https://getodin.ai/cookie-policy.html


If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@getodin.ai.



11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES


Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.



12. DO EU, UK, AND EEA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?


If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA) or the United Kingdom you have the following additional rights:


Right to Withdraw Consent


You have the right to withdraw consent where such consent is required to share or use data and you may request that we delete your Personal Data. If you receive communications from us and no longer wish to receive them, please follow the removal instructions in the email or change your account settings.


Right to be Forgotten


As detailed above, you can delete your Personal Data by logging into your account and deleting your account or, to the extent required by law, you may request to do so at support@getodin.ai subject to our confirmation of your identity. However, since your Personal Data is required for us to provide the Services to you, deleting it or making such a request will also terminate your access to the Services. Deleting your Personal Data does not mean that all of it will be removed. We take steps to delete Personal Data and content that is no longer necessary in relation to provide the Services by deleting it within 12 months of you terminating your account. If you are located in the EEA and wish to make a request for removal (Right to Be Forgotten), you may contact us at support@getodin.ai. If we are legally required to comply with such a request, we will confirm your identity and delete your personal data in such time frame as required by law. We may be required by law or to retain it to exercise or defend legal claims, or contractual obligations with our customers to retain some information in connection with our obligation to provide the Services. We may de-identify and pseudonymize some data for purposes of retaining it.


Data Portability


If you are located in the EEA or the UK and you would like us to transmit your Personal Data to another company providing similar services, we will work with them to do so upon request and verification of such request with both the requestor and the company receiving the Personal Data.



13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?


California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).


CCPA Privacy Notice


The California Code of Regulations defines a "resident" as:


(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and


(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose


All other individuals are defined as "non-residents."


If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.


What categories of personal information do we collect?


We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories through instances where you interact with us in person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

• Receiving help through our customer support channels;

• Participation in customer surveys or contests; and

• Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How do we use and share your personal information?

Odin collects and shares your personal information through Beacons/Pixels/Tags.

More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

You may contact us by email at support@getodin.ai, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt out, we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.

Will your information be shared with anyone else?

We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered "selling" of your personal information.

Odin has not sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. Odin has disclosed the aforementioned categories of personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. (Please check the "WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?" section.)

Your rights with respect to your personal data

• Right to request deletion of the data — Request to delete

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation, or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

• Right to request deletion of the data — Request to delete

Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

⁃ whether we collect and use your personal information;

⁃ the categories of personal information that we collect;

⁃ the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;

⁃ whether we sell your personal information to third parties;

⁃ the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;

⁃ the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and

⁃ the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.

In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.

• Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

Verification process

Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g., phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. However, if we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

Other privacy rights

• You may object to the processing of your personal information.

• You may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the information.

• You can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.

• You may request to opt out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving an opt-out request, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than fifteen (15) days from the date of the request submission.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at support@getodin.ai, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

14. DO NEVADA AND CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

\15. DO CHILDREN HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

One Realm Inc. does not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16, please do not submit any Personal Data through the Services. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children never to provide Personal Data on the Services without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided Personal Data to One Realm Inc. and/or Odin through the Services, please contact us, and we will take such steps are necessary to comply with the law.


16. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

The Services and our business may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for Odin to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Odin reserves the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. If we do this, we will post the changes to this Privacy Policy on this page and will indicate at the top of this page the date these terms were last revised. We will also notify you, either through the Service user interface, in an email notification or through other reasonable means. Please review this policy periodically, and especially before you provide any Personal Data. Any such changes will become effective no earlier than fourteen (14) days after they are posted, except that changes addressing new functions of the Service or changes made for legal reasons will be effective immediately. This Privacy Policy was last updated on the date indicated above. Your continued use of the Service after the date any such changes become effective constitutes your acceptance of the new Privacy Policy.


17. TERMS OF SERVICE

Your access to and use of the Services is subject to the Terms of Service at https://getodin.ai/terms-of-service.


18. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

To keep your Personal Data accurate, current, and complete, please contact us as specified below. We will take reasonable steps to update or correct Personal Data in our possession that you have previously submitted via the Services. Please also feel free to contact us if you have any questions about Odin’s Privacy Policy or the information practices of the Services. If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@getodin.ai.


19. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

You have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please mail us at support@getodin.ai.


Disclaimer:

Odin’s use and transfer to any other app of information received from Google APIs will adhere to Google API Services User Data Policy, including the Limited Use requirements.

© 2024 Copyright One Realm, Inc

© 2024 Copyright One Realm, Inc

© 2024 Copyright One Realm, Inc